The Official Website of the Alberta Junior Hockey League
brooks bandits
0W-L-0OTL PTS
Statistics Schedule Roster Head to Head Personnel
Jersey Player Name   Active/Reserve DOB  P  GP  G   A  PTS P/G PPG SHG GWG PIM
Jersey Goalie Name Active/Reserve DOB GP  W   L   T   G   A  PIM SO MP GA GAA SH SA SV%
Jersey Player Name Active/Reserve DOB  P  GP  G   A  PTS P/G PPG SHG GWG PIM
Jersey Goalie Name Active/Reserve DOB GP  W   L   T   G   A  PIM SO MP GA GAA SH SA SV%
Jersey Player Name Active/Reserve DOB  P  GP  G   A  PTS P/G PPG SHG GWG PIM
Jersey Goalie Name Active/Reserve DOB GP  W   L   T   G   A  PIM SO MP GA GAA SH SA SV%
Jersey Player Name Active/Reserve DOB  P  GP  G   A  PTS P/G PPG SHG GWG PIM
Jersey Goalie Name Active/Reserve DOB GP  W   L   T   G   A  PIM SO MP GA GAA SH SA SV%
August 2019
Monday, August 26th
Okotoks Oilers
4
@
Brooks Bandits
5
EX
7:00 PM
Centennial Regional Arena
Tuesday, August 27th
Okotoks Oilers
2
@
Brooks Bandits
6
EX
7:00 PM
Centennial Regional Arena
Friday, August 30th
Brooks Bandits
2
@
Penticton (BCHL)
5
EX
7:00 PM
Penticton, BC
Saturday, August 31st
Brooks Bandits
3
@
Penticton (BCHL)
6
EX
5:00 PM
Penticton, BC
September 2019
Sunday, September 1st
Brooks Bandits
2
@
Vernon (BCHL)
3
EX
2:00 PM
Vernon, BC
Wednesday, September 4th
Drumheller Dragons
1
@
Brooks Bandits
6
EX
7:00 PM
Centennial Regional Arena
Saturday, September 7th
Brooks Bandits
3
@
Okotoks Oilers
9
EX
7:00 PM
Scott Seaman Arena
Friday, September 13th
Brooks Bandits
3
@
Drumheller Dragons
1
RS
7:30 PM
Drumheller Memorial Arena
Saturday, September 14th
Brooks Bandits
6
@
Camrose Kodiaks
4
RS
7:00 PM
Encana Arena
Friday, September 20th
Drumheller Dragons
4
@
Brooks Bandits
5
RS
7:00 PM
Centennial Regional Arena
Saturday, September 21st
Calgary Canucks
2
@
Brooks Bandits
4
RS
7:00 PM
Centennial Regional Arena
Thursday, September 26th
Spruce Grove Saints
3
@
Brooks Bandits
5
RS
8:00 PM
AJHL Showcase - Encana Arena
Friday, September 27th
Brooks Bandits
2
@
Fort McMurray Oil Barons
2
RS
4:30 PM
AJHL Showcase - Max McLean Arena
October 2019
Friday, October 4th
Camrose Kodiaks
2
@
Brooks Bandits
4
RS
7:00 PM
Centennial Regional Arena
Saturday, October 5th
Brooks Bandits
3
@
Olds Grizzlys
2
RS
7:00 PM
Olds Sportsplex
Wednesday, October 9th
Calgary Canucks
0
@
Brooks Bandits
7
RS
12:00 PM
Centennial Regional Arena
Friday, October 11th
Brooks Bandits
10
@
Calgary Canucks
1
RS
7:00 PM
Ken Bracko Arena at Max Bell Centre
Saturday, October 12th
Canmore Eagles
1
@
Brooks Bandits
7
RS
7:00 PM
Centennial Regional Arena
Monday, October 14th
Lloydminster Bobcats
0
@
Brooks Bandits
4
RS
4:00 PM
Centennial Regional Arena
Friday, October 18th
Brooks Bandits
3
@
Olds Grizzlys
1
RS
7:00 PM
Olds Sportsplex
Saturday, October 19th
Brooks Bandits
6
@
Camrose Kodiaks
3
RS
7:00 PM
Encana Arena
Tuesday, October 22nd
Brooks Bandits
2
@
Okotoks Oilers
1
RS
7:00 PM
Pason Centennial Arena
Friday, October 25th
Drayton Valley Thunder
2
@
Brooks Bandits
8
RS
7:00 PM
Centennial Regional Arena
Saturday, October 26th
Spruce Grove Saints
2
@
Brooks Bandits
4
RS
7:00 PM
Centennial Regional Arena
Tuesday, October 29th
Brooks Bandits
5
@
Canmore Eagles
4
RS
7:00 PM
Canmore Recreation Centre
November 2019
Saturday, November 2nd
Drumheller Dragons
3
@
Brooks Bandits
4
RS
7:00 PM
Centennial Regional Arena
Sunday, November 3rd
Brooks Bandits
6
@
Calgary Canucks
3
RS
2:00 PM
Ken Bracko Arena at Max Bell Centre
Wednesday, November 6th
Camrose Kodiaks
3
@
Brooks Bandits
8
RS
6:30 PM
Centennial Regional Arena
Friday, November 8th
Brooks Bandits
5
@
Drayton Valley Thunder
4
RS
7:00 PM
Drayton Valley Omniplex
Saturday, November 9th
Brooks Bandits
4
@
Spruce Grove Saints
5
RS
7:00 PM
Grant Fuhr Arena
Monday, November 11th
Olds Grizzlys
2
@
Brooks Bandits
8
RS
4:00 PM
Centennial Regional Arena
Friday, November 15th
Brooks Bandits
3
@
Fort McMurray Oil Barons
2
RS
7:30 PM
Casman Centre
Saturday, November 16th
Brooks Bandits
3
@
Bonnyville Pontiacs
4
RS
7:00 PM
RJ Lalonde Arena
Friday, November 22nd
Okotoks Oilers
0
@
Brooks Bandits
2
RS
7:00 PM
Centennial Regional Arena
Saturday, November 23rd
Calgary Canucks
3
@
Brooks Bandits
8
RS
7:00 PM
Centennial Regional Arena
Friday, November 29th
Brooks Bandits
4
@
Drumheller Dragons
2
RS
7:30 PM
Drumheller Memorial Arena
December 2019
Tuesday, December 3rd
Brooks Bandits
6
@
Olds Grizzlys
2
RS
7:30 PM
Olds Sportsplex
Wednesday, December 4th
Drumheller Dragons
1
@
Brooks Bandits
2
RS
6:30 PM
Centennial Regional Arena
Friday, December 6th
Brooks Bandits
4
@
Drumheller Dragons
2
RS
7:30 PM
Drumheller Memorial Arena
Saturday, December 7th
Olds Grizzlys
0
@
Brooks Bandits
10
RS
7:00 PM
Centennial Regional Arena
Friday, December 13th
Brooks Bandits
6
@
Grande Prairie Storm
0
RS
7:30 PM
Revolution Arena
Saturday, December 14th
Brooks Bandits
11
@
Whitecourt Wolverines
2
RS
7:30 PM
Scott Safety Centre
Friday, December 20th
Grande Prairie Storm
2
@
Brooks Bandits
5
RS
7:00 PM
Centennial Regional Arena
Saturday, December 21st
Canmore Eagles
2
@
Brooks Bandits
8
RS
7:00 PM
Centennial Regional Arena
Monday, December 30th
Brooks Bandits
8
@
Canmore Eagles
2
RS
7:00 PM
Canmore Recreation Centre
January 2020
Friday, January 3rd
Brooks Bandits
3
@
Okotoks Oilers
4
RS
7:00 PM
Pason Centennial Arena
Saturday, January 4th
Brooks Bandits
5
@
Camrose Kodiaks
6
RS
7:00 PM
Encana Arena
Friday, January 10th
Olds Grizzlys
1
@
Brooks Bandits
6
RS
7:00 PM
Centennial Regional Arena
Saturday, January 11th
Calgary Canucks
0
@
Brooks Bandits
8
RS
7:00 PM
Centennial Regional Arena
Friday, January 17th
Brooks Bandits
3
@
Lloydminster Bobcats
4
RS
7:30 PM
Centennial Civic Centre Arena
Saturday, January 18th
Brooks Bandits
4
@
Sherwood Park Crusaders
7
RS
7:00 PM
Sherwood Park Arena
Friday, January 24th
Bonnyville Pontiacs
1
@
Brooks Bandits
2
RS
7:00 PM
Centennial Regional Arena
Saturday, January 25th
Sherwood Park Crusaders
1
@
Brooks Bandits
2
RS
7:00 PM
Centennial Regional Arena
Wednesday, January 29th
Okotoks Oilers
6
@
Brooks Bandits
2
RS
6:30 PM
Centennial Regional Arena
Friday, January 31st
Brooks Bandits
1
@
Okotoks Oilers
2
RS
7:00 PM
Pason Centennial Arena
February 2020
Saturday, February 1st
Canmore Eagles
7
@
Brooks Bandits
6
RS
7:00 PM
Centennial Regional Arena
Tuesday, February 4th
Brooks Bandits
4
@
Canmore Eagles
5
RS
7:00 PM
Canmore Recreation Centre
Friday, February 7th
Fort McMurray Oil Barons
4
@
Brooks Bandits
8
RS
7:00 PM
Centennial Regional Arena
Saturday, February 8th
Whitecourt Wolverines
3
@
Brooks Bandits
4
RS
7:00 PM
Centennial Regional Arena
Friday, February 14th
Okotoks Oilers
5
@
Brooks Bandits
4
RS
7:00 PM
Centennial Regional Arena
Saturday, February 15th
Brooks Bandits
5
@
Canmore Eagles
1
RS
7:00 PM
Canmore Recreation Centre
Monday, February 17th
Camrose Kodiaks
3
@
Brooks Bandits
10
RS
4:00 PM
Centennial Regional Arena
Friday, February 21st
Brooks Bandits
3
@
Okotoks Oilers
4
RS
7:00 PM
Pason Centennial Arena
Saturday, February 22nd
Brooks Bandits
4
@
Calgary Canucks
2
RS
7:00 PM
Ken Bracko Arena at Max Bell Centre
Wednesday, February 26th
Drumheller Dragons
0
@
Brooks Bandits
2
RS
6:30 PM
Centennial Regional Arena